Scientific Program




Scientific Program

Just click on the picture to download the complete Congress Program as pdf.

Friday, August 28, 2020

08:00 – 08:30: Registration

08:30 – 13:15 Live Surgery Session

13:15 – 14:15  Lunch Break

14:15 – 16:00 Operations on the Vulva
Chairman: Nuwayhid, Leylek

14:15 – 14:30: The legitimacy of external female genital surgery – Almadori

14:30 – 14:45: Female genital anatomy – Riachi

14:45 – 15:00: Planning a surgery – Günther

15:00 – 15:15: Mons Pubis – Dragu

15:15 – 15:30: Labia Majora – Salwa Bahkali

15:30 – 15:45: Operative Vaginal Tigheting – Cosimo Oliva

15:45 – 16:00: Discussion

16:00 – 16:30: Coffee Break

 


Session 2: Operations on the vulva II
Chairman: Aznar, Karim

16:30 – 16:45: When and how do I perform the linear resection – Aznar

16:45 – 17:00: When and how do I perform the linear resection – Emmes

17:00 – 17:15:  When and how do I perform the composite resection – Schinner

17:15 – 17:30: When and how do I perform the neurovascular resection – Brambilla

17:30- 17:45: Präputium Clitoridis – tba

17:45 – 18:00: Compalications after surgery on the Vulva – Kalaaji

18:00 – 18:15: Discussion

End of Day 1

 

 

 


Saturday, August 29, 2020

Session 3: Vaginal Tightening and Rejuvenation
Chairman: Petit, Riachi

08:30 – 08:45: Energy Based Devices 1 – Salvatore

08:45 – 09:00: Energy Based Devices 2 – Fosola

09:00 – 09:15: Energy Based Devices 3 – Gaspar

09:15 – 09:30: Hyaluronic Acid – Berrini

09:30 – 09:45: Threads 1 – Leshunov

09:45 – 10:00: Threads 2 – Leylek

10:00 – 10:15: Discussion

10:15 – 10:45: Coffee break

Session 3: Buttocks Surgery and aesthetic male genital surgery
Chairman: Hamers, Mirastschijski

10:45 – 11:00: Buttocks surgery 1 – Hamers

11:00 – 11:15: Buttocks surgery 2 – Petit

11:15 – 11:30: Buttocks surgery 3 – Saalabian

11:30 – 11:45: Aesthetic Male Genital Surgery 1 – Mirastschijski

11:45 – 12:00: Aesthetic Male Genital Surgery 2 – Morath

12:00 – 12:15: Aesthetic Male Genital Surgery 3 – tba

12:15 – 12:30: Discussion

12:30 – 13:30: Lunch break


Session 5: Lipofilling and regenerative medicine
Chairman: Hamori, Saalabian

13:30 – 13:45: The Anatomy of the Fat Tissue – Leibaschoff

13:45 – 14:00: tba – Brambilla

14:00 – 14:15: tba – Andjeklov

14:15 – 14:30: tba – Pototschnig

14:30 – 14:45: tba – Hersant

14:45 – 15:00 : tba – Smarrito

15:00 – 15:15: Discussion

15:15 – 15:45: Coffee Break

Session 6: FGM and other ritual procedures
Chairman: Karim. O´dey

15:45 – 16:00: tba – Karim

16:00 – 16:15: tba – O´dey

16:15 – 16:30: tba – tba

16:30 – 16:45: Hymenoplasty: Techniques and Complications – Lahlali

16:45 – 17:00 : TCA Peels in the genital area – Lederle

17:00 – 17:15: Free Lecture (Call for Abstracts)

17:15 – 17:30: Free Lecture (Call for Abstracts)

17:30 – 17:45: Discussion

17:45: Final Statement – Nuwayhid